Staff

Administration

Mrs. Jeanne Cossentino 
Principal

Mrs. Georgeann Gurkovich
Assistant Principal/Admissions Director

Mrs. Anne Purnell 
Assistant Principal - Middle School

Administrative Support Staff

Mrs. Jean Hunt  
Receptionist

Mrs. Mary Lee McCusker 
STAND Screening Coordinator
410-833-6877

Mrs. Teresa Shaffrey 
Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Gina Darby 
Business Manager

Mrs. Helen Smith 
Records Manager

Ted Krammer 
Technology Manager

Advancement

Mrs. Diana Schulz
Advancement Director

Mrs. Kathy Whitelock
Director, Alumni Relations, and Grant Procurement
410-833-4933

Cafeteria/Food Services

Mrs. Jeanette Davis 
Cafeteria Manager

Health Suite

Mrs. Linda Barber 
Health Room Assistant

Mrs. Julie Will, RN 
Part-time Nurse

Catherine Carcaci, RN
Part-time Nurse

Intermediate Grades

Mrs. Nancy Binette 
4th Grade Homeroom, 4th/5th Language Arts and Religion Teacher

Mrs. Amy Hawkins
5th Grade Homeroom,  Science Teacher

Mrs. Maggie Kartanowicz
5th Grade Homeroom, 4th /5th Grade Math and Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Rebecca Potis 
4th Grade Homeroom, 4th/5th Grade Language Arts, and  4th /5th Grade Religion Teacher

Ms. Kere Shearer 
3rd/4th/5th Grade Teaching Assistant

Middle School

Mr. Alec Danz 
8th Grade Homeroom, 6th /7th /8th  Grade Math, and 6th / 8th Grade Religion Teacher

Ms. Grace Lennon 
7th Grade Homeroom, 6th / 7th Grade Language Arts, and 7th Grade Religion Teacher

Mrs. Lynn Fletcher
7th Grade Homeroom, 6th /7th Grade Language Arts, and 6th / 7th Grade Religion Teacher

Mrs. Lauren Noll 
6th Grade Homeroom, and  Resource Teacher

Mrs. Maureen Ord 
7th Grade Homeroom, 7th / 8th Grade Science Teacher

Mrs. Lynda Rodgers 
7th / 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Mrs. Donna Russell 
6th / 8th Grade Language Arts, and 6th Grade Religion Teacher

Mrs. Tricia Morano 
Middle School Administrative Assistant, Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Paula Somma
6th Grade Homeroom, 6th / 8th Grade  Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Susan Surine  
8th Grade Homeroom, 6th /7th / 8th Grade Math, and 8th Grade Religion Teacher

Mrs. Ann Wheeler 
6th Grade Homeroom, 6th Grade Science, 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Pre-kindergarten

Mrs. Nisachol Sykes 
Pre-kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Shari Fiorino 
Pre-kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Andrea John 
Pre-kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Kim Zaccagnini 
Pre-kindergarten Teacher

Primary Grades

Ms. Emily McMahon 
1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cheryl Baummer  
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Theresa Burtis
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Ms. Maggie O'Meally 
1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Tammy Gronert 
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Brigid Klein 
3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Mrs. Tina Kleb
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Susan Madden   
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Lauren Malcotti
3rd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie McLaughlin  
1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Mrs. MaryPat McManus 
1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Sheila Redmond 
2nd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Seidel
2nd Grade Teaching Assistant; Mrs. Redmond in a.m., all second grade in p.m.

Mrs. Kim Urrutia 
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Teri Vining  
2nd Grade Homeroom Teacher

Sr. Karen Washabaugh 
2nd Grade Teaching Assistant; Ms. Vining in the a.m.

Resource Programs

Ms. Molly Wheltle
Reading Specialist

Mrs. Lauren Noll 
Resource Teacher

Mrs. Kathleen Russo-Garcia 
Guidance Counselor

Special Area Classes

Mrs. Katie Angerer 
Music Teacher  

Mrs. Dana Loverde  
Gym Instructor

Mrs. Laurel Enoch
Director of Academic Technology: Computer Instructor (Grades 3-4), Librarian (Pre-k through Grade 5)

Mrs. Chris Smith
Art Teacher

Mrs. Ana Trujillo 
Spanish Kindergarten through 8th Grade